As of Mar 27, 2024

EDOUARD VUILLARD

Lot 563
A travers champs, planche issue de l'album Paysages et Interieurs
lithographie en couleurs, vers 1898, sur papier Chine, épreuve avant l'ajout de la couleur violette et en dehors de l'édition à cent exemplaires publiée par Ambroise Vollard

257 x 345 mm

Lot 563
257,0 x 345,0 mm

€ 1,000 - 1,500
Auction: -16 days

Auction: Apr 12, 2024 02:00 PM
Auction number: 23410
Auction name: La Collection Sam Josefowitz : Ensemble d'estampes fin de siècle
lithograph in colours, circa 1898, on China paper, a proof before the addition of the purple stone, aside from the edition of one hundred published by Ambroise Vollard, Paris

EDOUARD VUILLARD Artist presented in curated searches